Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Xinri Zinc Industry Company Ltd.

Spray, Spray Gun, Thermal Spray manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Arc Spray Gun for Steel Structure, 99.995% Diameter 1.6mm Zinc Wire for Metal Protection, Zinc Wire 99.995% for Galvanized Steel Pipe and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Arc Spray Machine Arc Spray Gun for Steel Structure

Arc Spray Gun for Steel Structure

FOB Price: US $15 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 100000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Customized: Customized
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Type: Iron-Making Equipment
  • Trademark: Xinri
  • Origin: China, Shijiazhuang
  • Condition: New
  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Transport Package: Carton, Wooden Case
  • HS Code: 8424300000
Product Description
Arc metal spraying equipment for zinc/copper/stainless steel 

Thermal Spray Equipment is a high effeciency and low power-consuming product, it integrates air control and electric control together so that the operating is more convenient and you can do aerial work in a long distance. The velocity of micro paticles can reach above 420m/s. The axial direction air speed can reach 600m/s. The deposition rate of coating is above 75%.
 It can use all kinds of metal and metalceramic materials(solid and cored), such as alloy wires, Mo, Al, Zn, copper, copper alloy, babbitt etc.
 The arc spray equipment integrates air control and electric control together to make the structure compact and operating simple. It's highly powerful and the current output distance can be above 100m. The DC voltage makes operation even safer and stabler.

Arc Spray Gun for Steel Structure

Arc Spray Gun for Steel Structure

Arc Spray Gun for Steel Structure


 
Thermal Spray Equipment Technical Parameter 
 
ModelArc spray gun
Operation modeHanded or fixed
Input voltage≤24V(DC)
Applied wire diameterΦ1.2 Φ1.6 Φ2.0 Φ3.0 mm
Air pressure>0.5Mpa
Air consuming>1.85m3/min
Wire feeding gravitation>8kg
Feeding velocity regulating gradeStepless speed regulating
Weight2.65kg
 
Metal wire parameters: 
Spray materialWire diameterWorking currentNo-load voltAir hat diameterMaximum spray efficiency
Zinc wire1.2-3.080-21018-306-830
Al wire1.2-3.0120-24025-386-89.5
Steel wire2.0150-20035-407-86
High carbon steel wire2.0150-22010-4485.5
Stainless steel wire2.0150-22010-4485.5
Zn-Al, Pb-Sn alloy wire1.2-2.080-11018-287 
 
We also afford all sizes of accessories such as sand blasting machine, water-oil separator, spray exposure suit, helmet, breathing filter with the equipment.



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lily
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Lily
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now