Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Xinri Zinc Industry Company Ltd.

Arc Spray, Thermal Spray, Spray Gun manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Arc Spray Thermal Spray Gun Machine, 99.995% Diameter 1.6mm Zinc Wire for Metal Protection, Zinc Wire 99.995% for Galvanized Steel Pipe and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Others Arc Spray Thermal Spray Gun Machine

Arc Spray Thermal Spray Gun Machine

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 10,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10,000 Pieces US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000
Transport Package: Carton, Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Type: Steel-Making Equipment
  • Trademark: Huiri
  • Condition: New
  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
                             

Arc Aluminum Spray Machine is a high-efficiency and low energy consumption machine we develop. It uses the heat generated from electricity arc to melt metal wires, and pulverizes and cools down the molten wire with compressed air, then spray the pulverized metal particles to preprocessed surface at a high velocity to get a perfect coating. 

Thermal arc spray machine applications: 

Anti-corrosive coating for steel structure of steel tower, bridge, water shutter, vessel and so on. 

Surface repair work of work pieces such as paper-making dryer, printing roller, bent axis. 

Electrode spray in capacitance and electric porcelain fields. 

It can spray on metal, wood, paper, floor, plastic, ceramic surface etc 

Thermal arc spray machine can spray materials

Thermal arc spray equipment can spray all kind of metal wires, such as Alloy wire, Zinc, Aluminum, Copper, Stainless steel, Iron wire, etc. 

Wire size: It can spray the wire size from diameter 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm. 

Thermal arc spray machine consists of arc spray gun and electricity power supply, with air compressor and wire feeder as accessories. It uses integrative electro-gas switch to make operation simpler and suitable for aerial work and fieldwork in a long distance. 

It is consists of spray power supply and spray gun, with air compressor, air filter and wire feeding shelf as accessories. It uses integrative electro-gas switch to make operation simpler and suitable for aerial work and fieldwork in a long distance. The velocity of pulverized particles reach 420m/s especially up to 600m/s in axis airflow, and the coating deposition rate is above 75%. 


Advantages of Thermal arc spraying process 



1. Wear Protection against 

Erosion
Fretting
Galling

2. Corrosion Protection against 

Oxidation
Hot gas corrosion
Atmospheric corrosion

3. Thermal Barrier coating

4. Recycle the products (Repair the worn-out parts)

5. Prolong product use life

6. Rebuilding of under size parts

7. Electrical conductivity
Spray materialWire diameterWorking currentNo-load voltAir hat diameterMaximum spray efficiency
Zinc wire1.2-3.080-21018-306-830
Al wire1.2-3.0120-24025-386-89.5
Steel wire2.0150-20035-407-86
High carbon steel wire2.0150-22010-4485.5
Stainless steel wire2.0150-22010-4485.5
Zn-Al, Pb-Sn alloy wire1.2-2.080-11018-287 
 
Air pressureInput power supplyOutput efficiencyOutput no-load voltPower supply weightRegulating volt
>0.5MpaThree phase 380V,50HZ16KW18-44V178kg0-24V
 
Spray gun weightAir pressureAir consumptionWire feeding gravitationVelocity regulating rangeInput velocity
2.65kg>0.5Mpa>1.85m 3 /min>8kgstepless speed regulating≤24V(DC)
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. qingzhen
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. qingzhen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now